Vehicle
VAUXHALL ASTRA 1.6 CLUB 16 VALVE LPG DUAL FUEL.04 PLATE, (08/12/04).5 DOOR HATCHBACK FINISHED IN FLAME RED WITH CLOTH TRIM.USUAL CLUB SPEC THAT CONSISTS OF: AIR CONDITIONING,ELECTRIC WINDOWS,RDS RADIO/CD PLAYER,TWIN AIR BAGS,POWER ASSISTED STEERING,REMOTE CENTRAL DEAD LOCKING,ALLOY WHEELS,FACTORY FITTED LPG SYSTEM.TWO OWNER VEHICLE WITH ONLY 48,000 MILES WITH VAUXHALL MAIN DEALER SERVICE HISTORY:THIS HAS GOT TO BE THE CHEAPEST CAR TO RUN TODAY AS LPG HALF THE PRICE OF PETROL,£24 TO FILL TANK WITH A POTENTIAL RANGE OF OVER 300 MILES.EXCEPTIONAL CONDITION FOR YEAR MUST BE SEEN AT £4850 Find Out More >>
Vehicle
VAUXHALL ZAFIRA 1.6 DESIGN 16 VALVE LPG DUAL FUEL.04 PLATE, (26/05/04).5 DOOR MPV FINISHED IN ULTRA BLUE METALLIC WITH CONTRASTING CLOTH TRIM.FULL DESIGN SPEC THAT INCLUDES:AIR CONDITIONING,DRIVER AND PASSENGER AIR BAGS,POWER ASSISTED STEERING,REMOTE CENTRAL DEAD LOCKING,ELECTRIC WINDOWS/MIRRORS,RDS RADIO/CASSETTE/MULTI CHANGE CD PLAYER,FULLY ADJUSTABLE STEERING COLUMN,DRIVERS SEAT HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT.FACTORY FITTED LPG SYSTEM.ONE OWNER VEHICLE 73,000 MILES WITH FULL MAIN DEALER SRVICE HISTORY.MOT UNTIL APRIL 17TH 2009.VERY GOOD CONDITION THROUGHOUT, 7 SEAT OR LARGE BOOT SPACE IDEAL FOR LARGE FAMILY.MUST BE SEEN ONLY £4650. Find Out More >>
Vehicle
VAUXHALL CORSA 1.2 LIFE 16 VALVE LPG DUEL FUEL.04 PLATE,(07/04/04). 5 DOOR HATCHBACK FINISHED IN BRIGHT RED WITH MATCHING CLOTH TRIM.0NE OWNER,68,000 MILES WITH FULL SERVICE HISTORY.3 STAMPS IN SERVICE BOOK.SERVICED AT 21K, 35K, AND 54K.MOTED UNTIL APRIL 2009.SPEC INCLUDES ;SUNROOF,POWER STEERING,ELECTRIC WINDOWS,REMOTE CENTRAL LOCKING,ANTI LOCK BRAKING,RADIO CASSETTE.FACTORY FITTED LPG/DUAL FUEL SYSTEM.EXCELLENT FUEL ECONOMY AS LPG ONLY 58 PENCE PER LITRE.CHEAP TO TAX,NO CONGESTION CHARGE,EXCEPTIONAL CONDITION THROUGHOUT.MUST BE SEEN AT ONLY £4650 . Find Out More >>
Vehicle
VAUXHALL ASTRAVAN 1.6 LS 8 VALVE LPG DUAL FUEL.05 PLATE, (12/07/05).3 DOOR CAR DIRIVED VAN FINISHED IN METALLIC STAR SILVER WITH GREY CLOTH TRIM.FULL LS SPEC INCLUDING;RDS RADIO/CD PLAYER,REMOTE CENTRAL LOCKING,TWIN AIR BAGS,ABS BRAKING,POWER ASSISTED STEERING,BULK HEAD,FACTORY FITTED LPG SYSTEM,ONE OWNER CAR WITH ONLY 79000 MILES WITH FULL SERVICE HISTORY.12 MONTHS MOT.VERY NICE VAN AND VERY CHEAP TO RUN.£24 TO FILL UP ON LPG,WITH A POTENTIAL RANGE OF OVER 350 MILES.ONLY £3750+VAT.ALSO IN NEXT WEEK TWO MORE ASTRAVANS 05 PLATES IN WHITE SIMILAR SPEC.PHONE FOR MORE DETAILS Find Out More >>
Vehicle
VAUXHALL COMBO VAN 1.4 TWINPORT LPG DUAL FUEL.54 PLATE,(25/01/05)4 DOOR VAN.FINISHED IN GLACIER WHITE WITH GREY CHECK CLOTH TRIM.SPEC INCLUDES DRIVERS AIR BAG,CENTRAL LOCKING,POWER ASSISTED STEERING,RDS RADIO CASSETTE,PLY LINED, BULKHEAD,43,000 MILES,ONE OWNER VEHICLE WITH FULL DOCUMETED SERVICE PRINT OUT.NOVEMBER 2009 MOT,FACTORY FITTED LPG/DUAL FUEL SYSTEM.EXCELLENT EXAMPLE,CHEAP TO RUN,IDEAL FOR PARCEL DELIVERY SAVE £££s ON YOUR FUEL BILL,WELL WORTH VIEWING ONLY £3350+VAT. Find Out More >>
Vehicle
VAUXHALL ASTRA 1.4 SXI ESTATE LPG DUAL FUEL.2005 PLATE,NEW SHAPE,SXI SPEC INCLUDING AIR CONDITIONING,ELECTRIC WINDOWS,RDS RADIO/ CD PLAYER,REMOTE CENTRAL LOCKING,FINISHED IN STAR SIVER WITH APOLLO GREY TRIM.USUALL SXI SPEC, FEATURES THAT INCLUDES;AIR CONDITIONING,ABS BRAKING,ELECTRIC WINDOWS,REMOTE CENTRAL DEADLOCKING,POWER ASSISTED STEERING,DUAL FRONT AIR BAGS,ADJUSTABLE SEAT HEIGHT,FACTORY FITTED ALARM .ONE OWNER,8,000 MILES WITH FULL VAUXHALL MAIN DEALER SERVICE HISTORY,12 MONTHS MOT,ALSO SILVER LIFE ESTATE NEW SHAPE. 18K, AND SILVER CLUB HATCH .PRICES START FROM £7750 TO £8950 Find Out More >>
Vehicle
VAUXHALL ASTRA 1.6 ENVOY ESTATE 8 VALVE LPG DUAL FUEL.03 PLATE(28/05/03).5 DOOR ESTATE FINISHED IN SUNSET YELLOW WITH CLOTH TRIM.FULL ENVOY SPEC TO INCLUDE,DRIVERS AND PASSENGER AIR BAGS,ELECTRIC WINDOWS,REMOTE CENTRAL LOCKING,POWER ASSISTED STEERING,RDS RADIO/CASSETTE PLAYER,ONE OWNER,ONLY 51,000 MILES.WITH FULL DOCUMENTED SERVICE HISTORY.MOT UNTIL APRIL 2009.FACTORY FITTED LPG/DUAL FUEL SYSTEM MAKES THIS CAR CHEAP TO RUN.HARD TO FIND,GOOD CONDITION ONLY £4550 Find Out More >>
Vehicle
VAUXHALL COMBO VAN 1.4 TWINPORT LPG DUAL FUEL.05 PLATE.5 DOOR VAN FINISHED IN GLACIER WHITE WITH CONTRASTING GREY TRIM. SPEC THAT INCLUDES,TWIN AIR BAGS,POWER ASSISTED STEERING,5 SPEED GEARBOX,RDS RADIO CASSETTE. SIDE LOADING DOOR.ONE OWNER NEW ENGINE ONLY COVERED 8,000 MILES.MOT UNTIL NOVEMBER 2009.FACTORY FITTED LPG/DUAL FUEL SYSTEM.CHEAPEST FORM OF MOTORING AS LPG HALF THE COST OF PETROL.VERY CLEAN CAR.MECHANICAL BRAKEDOWN INSURANCE AND FINANCE AVAILABLE ON ALL VEHICLES LISTED.RING FOR DETAILS. £4050+VAT Find Out More >>
Vehicle
VAUXHALL ASTRA 1.6 ENVOY LPG DUAL FUEL.03 PLATE,(18/06/03) 5 DOOR HATCHBACK FINISHED IN METALLIC STAR SILVER WITH CLOTH TRIM,ENVOY MODEL SPEC INCLUDES ;RDS RADIO/CD PLAYER,DRIVER AND PASSENGER AIR BAGS,POWER ASSISTED STEERING,REMOTE CENTRAL DEAD LOCKING,ELECTRIC WINDOWS,DRIVERS SEAT HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT.TWO FORMER KEEPERS,97,000 MILES.COMES WITH 12 MONTHS MOT.FACTORY FITTED LPG/DUAL FUEL SYSTEM GIVES EXCELLENT FUEL ECONOMY AS LPG HALF THE COST OF PETROL.ONLY £125 PER ANNUM TO TAX.CONGESTION CHARGE EXEMPT,VERY GOOD CONDITION,ONLY £2950. Find Out More >>
Vehicle
FORD FOCUS 1.8 ZETEC 16 VALVE LPG DUAL FUEL.04 PLATE,(05/03/04).5 DOOR HATCHBACK,FINISHED IN METALLIC INK BLUE WITH ANTHRACITE TRIM.FULL ZETEC FEATURES THAT INCLUDE;AIR CONDITIONING,ABS BRAKING,ELECTRIC WINDOWS,REMOTE CENTRAL DEADLOCKING,POWER ASSISTED STEERING,DUAL FRONT AIR BAGS,ADJUSTABLE SEAT HEIGHT,RDS RADIO/CD PLAYER,ALLOY WHEELS, 83,000 MILES, ONE FORMER KEEPER WITH FULL SERVICE HISTORY.7 STAMPS IN SERVICE BOOK.DONE AT; 4K,16K,30K,42K,53K,62K,AND 76K.MOT untiL FEB 2009.RARE FACTORY FITTED LPG/DUAL FUEL SYSTEM MUST BE THE MOST ECONOMICAL WAY TO TRAVEL.VERY CLEAN CAR.MUST BE SEEN AT ONLY £4950.00. Find Out More >>
Vehicle
VAUXHALL ZAFIRA 1.8 CLUB MPV 16 VALVE LPG DUAL FUEL.03 PLATE,(12/05/03).5 DOOR MPV FINISHED IN FLAME RED WITH CONTRASTING CLOTH TRIM.ONE OWNER VEHICLE.USUALL CLUB REFINEMENTS THAT INCLUDE;AIR CONDITIONING,ABS,ELECTRIC WINDOWS,REMOTE CENTRAL LOCKING,DUAL AIR BAGS,RDS RADIO/CASSETTE,ADJUSTABLE SEAT AND STEERING WHEEL.SEPTEMBER 2009 MOT.VERY GOOD CONDITION FOR AGE AND MILEAGE.FACTORY FITTED LPG/DUAL FUEL SYSTEM WILL HALF YOUR RUNNING COSTS.JUST HAD FULL SERVICE INCLUDING CAMBELT AND TENSIONERS,NEW DISCS AND PADS FRONT AND REAR.7 SEATS IDEAL FOR LARGE FAMILY. NICE CAR AT ONLY £4450 Find Out More >>
Vehicle
VAUXHALL ASTRAVAN 1.6 LS 16 VALVE LPG DUAL FUEL.05 PLATE,(30/04/05).3 DOOR VAN FINISHED IN GLACIER WHITE WITH CLOTH TRIM.VERY RARE WITH AIR CONDITIONING,ABS,REMOTE CENTRAL DEAD LOCKING, POWER ASSISTED STEERING,ELECTRONIC ENGINE DEADLOCK IMMOBILISER,CD PLAYER,0NE OWNER,53,000 MILES,EX VAUXHALL LEASING,FULL SERVICE PRINT OUT.SERVICED @ 21K , 39K, AND 53K, JUST HAD NEW CAMBELT AND TENSIONERS.JUNE 2009 MOT.VERY ECONOMICAL AS LPG HALF THE PRICE OF PETROL.THIS VAN IS IN EXCEPTIONAL CONDITION,ONE OF THE NICEST IVE SEEN FOR A WHILE.. ONLY £4350+VAT. Find Out More >>
Vehicle
VAUXHALL ASTRA 1.4 LS 16 VALVE LPG DUAL FUEL.T PLATE,(12/07/99) 5 DOOR HATCHBACK FINISHED IN KINGS BLUE WITH CLOTH INTERIOR.SPEC INCLUDES RECARO STYLE SEATS,REMOTE CENTRAL LOCKING,ENGINE IMMOBILISER, UPRATED SUSPENSION,ONE OWNER,78000 MILES WITH SERVICE HISTORY.SERVICED AT;40K AND 78K JUST HAD MAJOR SERVICE INCLUDING CAMBELT AND TENSIONERS 12 MONTHS MOT.FACTORY FITTED LPG/DUAL FUEL SYSTEM GIVES EXCELLENT FUEL ECONOMY .VERY CLEAN CAR THROUGHOUT.ONLY £2550. Find Out More >>
Vauxhall Corsa1
Astra SXI 1.6 LPG DUAL FUEL. One previous OWNER with full SERVICE HISTORY. Air Conditioning, Electric Windows, CD Player, Central Locking, Alloy wheels, Electric mirrors and sports seats. '04 Plate, 69000 Miles. Blue. Long MOT. £4,700.00.DETAILS AVAILABLE SHORTLY.PLEASE RING OR EMAIL FOR FULL SPEC Find Out More >>
Vehicle
SAAB 9-3 TURBO 2.0 2 DOOR AUTO CONVERTIBLE.S PLATE,(30/10/98).PART EXCHANGE VEHICLE,PETROL,77,000 MILES FINISHED IN SUNSET YELLOW WITH FULL LEATHER INTERIOR.VERY HIGH SPEC INCLUDES;AIR CONDITIONING,ELECTRIC WINDOWS,ELECTRIC MIRRORS,POWER HOOD, CENTRAL LOCKING,RADIO/CD,ALLOY WHEELS,TURBOCHARGED,SAAB NUMBER PLATE GOES WITH VEHICLE.FINANCE AND WARRANTY AVAILABLE.DEBIT CARDS WELCOME.MUST BE SEEN AT ONLY £3350. Find Out More >>
Vehicle
MAZDA B2500 DIESEL 4 ACTION 4X4 DOUBLE CAB PICK UP TRUCK.52 PLATE,(14/02/02).PART EXCHANGE VEHICLE,DIESEL 4 DOOR PICK UP TRUCK,61,000 MILES FINISHED IN METALLIC SILVER WITH CLOTH TRIM.SPEC INCLUDES;AIR CONDITIONING,ELECTRIC WINDOWS,ELECTRIC MIRRORS,TOW BAR, CENTRAL LOCKING,RADIO CASSETTE,ALLOY WHEELS,SIDE STEPS,TURBO INTERCOOLER,VERY GOOD CONDITION THROUGHOUT.EXCELLENT WORKHORSE.FOUR WHEEL DRIVE,TIDY IN LOAD AREA.FINANCE AND WARRANTY AVAILABLE.DEBIT CARDS WELCOME.MUST BE SEEN AT ONLY £3500+VAT. Find Out More >>